Our Staff & Faculty

Pierre De Coubertin Elementary School

Administrative Staff

Principal

Ida Pisano


Vice Principal

Lisa Triestino

Teaching Staff

Regular Teaching Staff

SUBJECT

TEACHER NAME

Pre-K 1 Connie Vitale

Pre-K 2

Nathalie Somma

Welcoming Class

Cynthia Di Luigi
Teng Teng Chong
Cynthia Fugnitto

Kindergarten

French/English
English/French
French/English


Diana Di Benedetto/Lisa Caprara
RosanneLoggia/Andrea Furfaro
Andrea Furfaro

Level 1

English/French
French/English
English/French


Lisa Caprara/Diana Di Benedetto
Isabelle Moreau/Marisa Pietrangelo
Marisa Pietrangelo/Isabelle Moreau

Level 2

English/French
French/English


Angela Casella/Vanessa Viglione
Vanessa Viglione/Angela Casella

Level 3

English/French
French/English
French/English


Rosa Siggia/Rosemarie Colannino
Rosemarie Colannino/Rosa Siggia
Michael Campbell-Guerriero

Level 4

English/French
French/English


Antoinette Carlone/Sophia Kalinin
Sophia Kalinin/Antoinette Carlone

Level 5

English/French
French/English
English/French


Michelle Santilli/Julia Colacci
Julia Colacci/Michelle Santilli
Josie Cuonzo/Sarah-Rose Boisvert

Level 6

English/French
French/English
English/French

Mariana Castro Lopez/Sabrina Boukdjadja
Sabrina Boukdjadja/Mariana Castro Lopez
Sarah-Rose Boisvert/Sara Luciano

Specialists

Art & Drama Italian Movement & Dance
Raquel Faustini Carmela Bonifacio Cristina Campanella
Sonia Bertone  
     
Music Phys Ed.  Robotics
Maria Alongi Emilia Luciano Raquel Faustini
Michelle-Kim van Houtte
  Patrizia Granaudo  
Resource 
Gail Belanger
Tonia Nardi
Support Staff

School secretary
Cesidia De Crescentis

Secretary
Franca Timpano

Caretaker Day
Rocco Mendaglio

Caretaker Night
Tony Terrasi

Behaviour Technicians
Caterina Alfano
Mark Bonneville
Carine Chenet
Julia Gerbasi
Negin Heidar-Heidari
Filomena Manno
Giuliana Terriaca
Max Varrone

Attendants
Amanda De Michele
Jennifer Miniaci
Chiara Parisi

Psychologist
Claudia Guerrera

Social Worker 
Carmela Piazza

Speech Pathologist
Paris Ginakis

Occupational Therapist
Claudia De Luca

Spiritual and Community Animator
Joseph Monachino

Librarian
Walter Pittman

School Nurse
Elisabeth Belanger-Roy

Daycare Staff
Daycare Technician

Maria Iacono

Daycare Educators

Grace De Cicco
Julia Mosca
Maria Pia Rossi
Carmen Sposato
Patrizia Cianfarano
Gina Pesce
Jessica Amoroso
Johanne Jenny Di Dio
Manon Daoust

Lunch Monitors
Lina Barbiero
Diane Boisvert
Betty Castigilione
Gilda Crolla
Manon Daoust
Maria De Castro
Nadia DiMaio
Angela Maria Fabrizio
Louisa Miniaci
Tami Rajotte
Teresa Santone
Mina Starmmiella